[ CLOSE ]
Puma
Forever Faster
Matte

Director: Leigh Powis

Client: Puma

Agency: Matte

Project Name: “Forever Faster”

 

Director: Leigh Powis

Production Company: ProdCo

Founding Partners / EPs: Ian Pons Jewell & Zico Judge

Executive Producer / MD: Emma Wilcockson

DP: Charlie Owens

HOP: Matt Sanders

Producer: Emma Butterworth

Production Manager: Adam Evans

 

Client: Puma

Head of Production: Diane Brito

US Sports Marketing Manager: Glen Holland

Senior Manager: Mark Eden

Senior Sports Marketing Manager: Will McCall

Sports Marketing: Johnathan Jeanty

Team Head: Paul Anderson

Junior Sports Marketing Manager: Charlotte Hartman

Nora Stichel

Pascal Rolling

Julia Neiswirth

 

Agency: Matte

Partner/Co-founder: Max Pollack

Executive Producer: Megan Doyle

Supervising Producer: Spencer Thompson

Senior client director: Lennon Chuang

Client Director: Shreenah Shah

Creative Director: Tom Lee, Ibrahem Hasan

Associate Creative Director: Ariel Panigel

Art Director: Lewis Westhoff

Client Manager: Carter Adams, Kiara Fairbrother

VFX Supervisor: Denis Reva

Senior Designer: Caleb Ekeroth

 

Edit: Leigh Powis
Assistant Editor: Mike Bertin

 

VFX Supervisor on Set: Denis Reva

 

Sound Post Production: no8london

Audio Producer: Chaz McElhinney

Sound Designers: George Castle & James Benn

 

 

 

Music: Never Audio, Jeremy Wallace Maclean & Ben Gulliver

 

 

Service Company UK: ProdCo

MD: Jon Adams

HOP: Sam Levene

 

Service Company Manchester: SugarFree TV

Service Producer: Michelle O’Brien

Production Manager: Glyn Davidson

Production Assistant: Maneeta Talwar

Production Runner: Annie McGoff

 

Service Company Spain: Blur

Blur Managing Director & EP: Ines Segura

Blur HOP: Pablo Herraiz

Line Producer: Olatz Herrera

Prod Manager: Ixai Olabarrieta, Nona Segimon

Prod Coordinator: Didac Serrat

Talent Coordinator: Laia Grau

Office PA: Manuela Greene

Hospitality PA: Mariona Escoda

Director Driver: Lalo Cifuentes

Agency Driver: Mariano Wolter

Client Driver: Raul Carrasco, Bea Crespo

PA: Pedro Munoz, Xavier Quirant, Oriol Recasens, Berni Santin, Jordi Bertran

Talent Driver: Ezequiel Bloise

Unit Manager: Juanma

BTS: Inaki Gorraiz

 

Production

Production Supervisor: Jennifer Oates, Claudia Rivas

Comm. Coordinator: Christina Gregor

Producer: Ed Callaghan

Asst. Prod. Supervisor: Kaitlyn Brasiskis, Mariotty Nunez

1st AD: Rick Fisher, Joe Carter, Christian Labarta

2nd AD: Neal Gray, Brodie Carson, Raul Mata, Elissa Nelson

2nd AD PHOTO: Miguel Pena

2nd 2nd AD: Daniel Bailey

3rd AD: Luiza Schultz

Craft Service: Kat Owen, Carolina Vilanova

Craft Service Asst: Keith Sweeney

Set Medic: Rich Bellina, Alexandria Moore, Samuel Hartley, Ari Harrison

Office PA: Lindsey Miller

Key Set: Suz Andrews

PA: Nic Feldt, Matt Cagle, Matt Ashworth, Carolina Fromm, Samuel Santos, Karen Darias, Joey Antoine, Josie Blohm, Christopher Taboada, Joey Crider

PA Cam Truck: Trey Clayton

PA Prod Trk: Knox Gray

PA Runner: Kitt Bowman

PA Director Driver: Gage Mull

PA Agency Driver: Jason Miller

PA Wrap: Alex Lippett

Production: Russell Hodgson

Runner: Jack Williams, Victor Oderinde, Alice Moulding, Lois Griffiths

Gaffer: Julian White

Best Boy: Joe Macdonald

Electrician: Danny Griffith, Matt Jas, Wes Smith, Danny O’Brien, Joe Bradley, Adam Walker

 

Camera

Focus Puller: Olly Driscoll, Richard Davis

Camera Assistant: Conor Spencer

Camera Trainee: Rob Garratt

Phantom Tech: Jason Johnson

1st AC: Christian Shonts, Albert Gelabert

1st AC Unit A: Adrian Rodriguez

1st AC Cam B: Roberto Ballesteros

2nd AC Cam B: Joelle McNeil

Camera Operator – BTS: Chris Lymberis

DIT: Andy Bader, Paul Clements, Jon McCardle

2nd AC: Will Powell, Diego Rojas

2nd AC Unit B: Cesc Olive

Video Asst Unit B: Roger Vila

Phantom 1 Operator: Julio Vallejo

Phantom 2 Operator: Antonio Urquijo

Phantom 2 Asst: Jorge G. Graf

Camera Truck: Franscisco Granados

Camera car driver: Nigel Furby

Tracking vehicle: Dave Anders

BTS Cam: Andres Sanchez

Phantom Op: Bill Mills, Hector Lopez

 

Electric

Chief Lighting Tech: Dan Lewis, Jeff Togno

Assistant Lighting Tech: Kai Morbey

ACLT: Santana Wilkinson

Lighting Tech: Woody Hayes, Brian Powell, Jack Barbour, David Dodd, Michael Bedell, Johnny Gibson, Jonathan Menendez, Salim Sangary, Richie Lopez

CLT Stills: Jack McCollum

SWING Stills: Mark Rainsford

 

Grip

Grip: Dave Leigh, Ignacio, Jorge Parra, Hank Starling, Chris Tarantino, Tim Black

Key Grip: Jeff Sterner, Dani de Juan, Shai Goldenberg

BB Grip: Heath Turner

Dolly Grip: Brett Ray

2nd Grip: Craig Sheils, Earl Perque

3rd Grip: Damien Roberts

4th Grip: Adam Schaeffer

5th Grip: Leslie Gordon

6th Grip: Brandon Hightower

Grip Assistant: Rory Morris

Crane Tech: Jason Clayton

Head Tech: Aiden Bell

Phantom Operator: Jason Love

Playback Operator: Duncan Lees

Scorpio Arm: Santiago Torme, Manolo Pertinez, Jordi Pages

ATV: Ricardo Blasco

 

Art Department

Production Designer: Elliot Glick, Jane Carroll, Tristan Mur, Jerry Blohm

Art Asst: Lu Mascaro

Art Director: Andy Kiff

Standby Props: Alex Gatward, George Everiss

Construction: Emma Bayliss, Karl Sharples, Mark Peyton

Prop Master: Tony Cam, Carlos Vilarnau, Graylan Franklin

Leadman: Abraham Aburman

Swing: Orlando Castro, Albert Lilly

SFX: Mariel Dolgicer

Shopper: Julieta Nunez

Water Truck: Jimmy Hopkins, Paul Womack

Props Buyer: Ariadna-Nina Mur

Set Dresser: El Hadji Sow, Alejandro Malaret, Pedro Soberon

Prop Assistant: Ken Bryant, Jesus Garcia, Mio Skinsenji

 

Wardrobe/Beauty

Key Costumer: Julie Adams

2nd Costumer: Nia Pleasants

3rd Costumer: Elizabeth Steinfels

Key Make-up: Renee Goodwin

2nd Make-up: Megan Cooper Deputy

Stylist: Natalie Roar

Stylist Assistant: Beccy Goldsworthy, Claire Hatch, Bryony Marsden, Rocco Marvin

Wardrobe Asst: Ezequiel Picorini, Rodrigo Falero, Susie Minor

Barber: Richard Calame

MUAH: Pilartxo Diez

MUAD Asst: Anna Gonzalez

Sastra: Monica Arauja

Wardrobe Truck: Jordi Penas

Costume Designer: Naty Parodi

Make-up: Obi Reyes

Hair: Dolly Hernandez

 

Script/VTR/Sound

Script Supervisor: Dan Clark, Melinda Taksen

VTR: Timothy Oates, Scott Ouellette

 

Locations/Transpo

Location Manager: Peter Minor, Gary Looker, Pablo Mascotti, Glinys Benson

Location Scout: Tyler Elliott

Location Assistant: Andy Ferrans, Julian Picco

15 Pass Driver: Luimar Neyra, Edgardo Munoz

PA: Eli Benson, Victor Acevedo

 

Choreography

Choreographer: Cal Johnson

Choreographer Asst: Steven Legate, Mark Weinhandl

Sports Choreographer: Ryan Lee

Sports Choreo Asst: Daniel Edwards

 

Stills

Still Photographer: Benjamin Lennox

1st Photo Asst: Antonio Perrone

2nd Asst: Carlos Andres Pachai

DIT: Javier Sanchez

Photo Assistant: Harry Gillespie

Digi Op: Karl Gregory

PA: Collin Cassidy

Digital asst: Tom Griffith

2nd Photo Asst: Jorge G. Graf

 

Athlete Casting: Hernando Plannels

 

Talent
Himself: Neymar

Himself: Jack Grealish

Himself: LaMelo Ball

OCP 1: Khalid Mutakabbir

OCP 2: Anakin Brown

OCP 3: Lorenzo Davis

OCP 4: Shania Knight

Extras: Aidan Grifein Bate, Malik Alston, Jakari M McCombs, Michael Ntwa Ydjumbwiths, Zoe Megan Matney, Kalon Foss, Lauran Foster, Ontonio Osley, Skip Okwong Bassey, Varun Aggarwal, Adam Whitten, Zoe Harris, Michah Parker, Christopher Weedon, Frankie Lamont Crawford, Robert Stephen Brewer, Anthony Donavan Johnson, Minna Sugay, Kuron McGriff, Boston Dang, Grayson Burton, Macarthur Andrew Harris Jr, Quinta Beckwith, Meshach Chavis, Terry Leong, Kerra Don, Matteo Milan Mladenovic, Michael M Micolucci, Jordan Pinkston, Art Parsells

JG Body Double: Archie Burnett

Football Players: Jayden Beales, Anthony Adesite, Thomas Van Egeler, Ben McKenna, Bruno Tingle, Josh Lamptey, Fabian Johnson, Elleson Sales

Goalkeeper: Luke Simpson

Referee: Phill Baggaley

Ball Persons: Ethon Lenon Eyre, Sophie Majothi, Pharrell Matouka, Yusuf Adeniyi

Photographers: Paige Garth, James Taylor, Rheanna Formstone

Lines Person 1: Adrian Hollands

Coaches: David Rowley & Robert Ireland

N Body Double: Hichem Boumedol

C.P. Body Double: Alessandro Rizzolini

Players: Alessandro Spalvieri, Davide Montecucco, Omar Diagne Gueye, Aldo Hoxa, Cristian Bascato, Gabriel Thiam, Alessio D’Alessandro, Samir Ahmed, Pietro Mascolino, Alessandro Iosa

Hero Pole Vaulter: Mondo Duplantis

Hero Sprinter: Felix Streng

Hero Hurdler: Karstden Warholm

Hero High Jumper: Yaroslava Mahuchikh

Stand In: Didac Salas

Athletic Hurdles: Jan Sans, Jose Luis Borico, Yassir Belga, Marc Gil

Para Athlete Runner: Jesus Orea

Self: Breanna Stewart

Self: Shericka Jackson

Player 1: Femi Fuentes

Extras Basketball: Charity Grace, Shekinah Shelp, Alicia Salgado

Extras: Kali Levy, Alessandro di Clemente, Svetlana Chernoprudova, Maximilliano Porto Caporale, Carol Duster, Sandro Vargas, Maria Laura Gonzalez

 

Sparks

Gaffer: Oscar Andreo

Best Boy: Joan Manel Perez

Spark: Javier Munoz, Antonio Martinez, Julen Cabanero, Oriol Tarrason

 

SFX

SFX Supervisor: Darren Wallis

SFX: Wayne Bennet, Dave Southall, Rob Rowley, Chris Welsh, Aiden Clarke

In Extremis: Joan Bartolome

 

Production Italy

Executive Producer: Michele Anzalone

Line Producer: Roberta Senesi

Production Manager: Daniele Spada

Production Coordinator: Maria Cristina Barberis

Unit Manager: Federico Lanfredi

Location Manager: Sergio Devidovich

Office PA: Lorenzo Poletti

Set PA: Francesco Mattioni, Thomas Costa

PA: Gentian Kule, Lorenzo Papa

Boom Box PA: Stefano Spina

Facility: Marcelo Ciolan, Narcis Ienciu

 

ADs DPT Italy

1st AD Italy: Daniele Fagone

2nd AD: Paolo Sponzilli

2nd 2nd AD ITA: Luigi Re

2nd AD ITA Photo: Glenda Petrosino

AOSM Coordinator: Dario Stucchi, Carmelo Di Blanco

 

Camera DPT Italy

1st AC Phantom A: Roberto Mule

2nd AC Phantom A: Massimo Alfarano

Tech Phantom A: Giorgia Moraca

1st AC Phantom B: Davide Ceccato

2nd AC Phantom B: Sacha Beverini

Tech Phantom B: Giuseppe Laganella

DIT: Andrea Brolpito

Data Manager: Arthur Morar

VTR: Jacopo Gabai

Cable Man: Isabella Bertini

BTS Operator: Lorenzo Sparacio

BTS Sound: Alberto Vismara

 

Photo Team Italy

Still Ass: Antonio Perrone

1st Light Asst: Lupo Gelsi

Digi Operator: Antonio Cassio

Spark: Matteo Baldelli

 

Sparks Italy

Gaffer: Matteo Caocci

Spark: Francesco Molinari, Andrea Frigerio, Ivano Francavilla, Fabio Locatelli, Marco Palli, Daniele Giuffre

 

Grips Italy

Key Grip: Roberto Di Petro

Grip: Sergio Di Terlizzi, Alessandro Chechi, Luca Massa, Giovanni Adamo, Marco Tavani, Mustapha Mezzi

Super Technocrane Tech: Davide Pisoni

Flight Head Technician: Roberto Maio

 

Art Department Italy

Production Designer: Lorenzo Lazzari

Production Designer asst: Patrizia Gatto

Prop Master: Giacomo Montalbano

Prop Master ass: Andrea Bello

SFX: Luigi Toscano

SFX Asst: Luca Malambri

 

Wardrobe Italy

Stylist: Ilaria Lombardi

Asst. Stylist: Edoardo Rossi Calati

Seamstress: Rosa Pitrolo

Wardrobe Attendant: Carolina Marini

 

MUA & Hair Italy

Head Makeup and Hair: Fulvia Bartoli

Groomer P: Antonella Muggero

Asst. Makeup artist: Marco Tavoliere, Marilena Palermo

Tattoo Artist: Laura Perez

 

Nurse Italy

Nurse: Maddalena Beltramo, Silvia Chinellato

 

Catering Italy: Cinecucine

 

Tech Trucks

Facility: Marcelo Ciolan

Wardrobe Truck: Alfonso Reata

Art Dpt Truck: Leonardo Rodriguez

Grip Truck: Ivano Belitti

Spark Truck #1: Giader Damasceno

Spark Truck #2: Pippo Calo

Genny: Elia Alabasei

Camera Van: Dante Casati

We use essential cookies to make our site work. With your consent, we may also use non-essential cookies to improve user experience and analyze website traffic. By clicking "Accept", you agree to our website's cookie use as described in our Cookie Policy.

ACCEPT
DENY